THE ESSENCE OF IDENTITY

 

ORDER A FREE COPY NOW

ID® now launches a brand new material aimed directly at you.
The material gathers the essence of Identity and Corporate Wear in one concept. 

 

field.value

ID® Identity A/S Privacy Policy" class="form-control">

ID® Identity Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY FOR APPLICATIONS - This policy has been formulated to provide information on ID®’s processing of personal data in connection with all types of applications. Data controller: ID® is the ‘data controller’ with respect to the data privacy legislation. Any enquiries related to personal data may be addressed to ID®’s HR department. Purpose: Your information will be processed and used in connection with recruiting potential candidates for jobs at ID®. Processing and legal basis: Personal data relating to applicants is processed in accordance with the guidelines of the Danish Data Protection Agency. Consent is not required in order to process this information, where the processing is necessary for the purpose. If ID® wishes to store the application for later use, this requires the consent of the applicant. Storing and access to data: Personal data is stored on an external server at our IT provider under secure conditions. Only relevant managers and the HR department have access to the information, as well as IT administrators. Applications from unsuccessful candidates will be retained for six months following rejection, if written consent is provided for this. Rights: Applicants have the right of access to personal data held by the company and to have the data rectified. The personal data must be disclosed by the company as soon as possible, and normally within four weeks of receiving a request. Once the information has been disclosed, the applicant may not request corresponding information for at least six months. The applicant can withdraw their consent at any time. Complaints: If an applicant is not satisfied with the company’s processing of personal data, they may lodge a complaint with our HR department. If this does not lead to a satisfactory resolution, a complaint may be lodged with the Danish Data Protection Agency. The current contact address can be found at www.datatilsynet.dk.

 

PRODUCTS THAT
MAKE A STATEMENT

ID® is a company where we in every way live out both our name and mission to supply profile clothing, which underlines the visibility and identity of companies. Every day, we equip Europe’s businesses and events for high performance, underlining our passion for creating a common Corporate Identity for our customers as well as with Danish and international companies and organisations. 
 

Read more

keyboard_arrow_down

FIND A
ID® DEALER
NEAR YOU

Look now

 

keyboard_arrow_up